PENASARAN SIAPA SAJA YANG MENANG DI EMMY CREATIVE ARTS 2017? YUK LIHAT DI SINI!
Wednesday, 13 September 2017
PENASARAN SIAPA SAJA YANG MENANG DI EMMY CREATIVE ARTS 2017? YUK LIHAT DI SINI!

NEW YORK – Tak lama lagi, Emmy Creative Arts 2017 akan segera diselenggarakan. Penghargaan bergengsi yang digelar setiap tahun tersebut bertujuan untuk menghargai pencapaian artistik dan teknis yang luar biasa dalam berbagai gener di program televisi.

Acara dua malam tersebut rencananya akan berlokasi di Teater Microsoft di Los Angles, dan akan menampilkan 92 penghargaan yang meriah, juga terbagi menjadi 46 penghargaan per malam. Acara ini juga akan disiarkan di TV lokal pada Sabtu, 16 September pukul 8 malam waktu setempat.

Diketahui, Rachel Bloom, LL Cool J dan T Bone Burnett akan menjadi presenter pada penghargaan Emmy.

Penghargaan prekursor ini sering menerangi siapa yang bisa membawa pulang penghargaan besar di Primetime Emmy.

Tahun lalu, Game of Thrones berhasil meraih sembilan piala Creative Arts. Tahun ini Netflix's Stranger Things dan HBO's Big Little Lies dan Westworld adalah beberapa pemenang besar. HBO mendapatkan hasil maksimal dari jaringan manapun, memenangkan 19 piala kekalahan.

Penasaran siapa saja yang telah berhasil memenangkan penghargaan bergengsi Emmy Creative Arts 2017 ini? Yuk lihat di bawah ini ya, dikutip Okezone dari Eonline, Selasa (12/9/2017).

Outstanding Casting – Limited Series

David Rubin (Big Little Lies)

Outstanding Casting – Comedy

Dorian Frankel & Sibby Kirchgessner (Veep)

Outstanding Casting - Reality

Born This Way

Outstanding Casting – Drama

Stranger Things

Outstanding Hairstyling – Limited Series

Feud: Bette and Joan

Outstanding Hairstyling – Single-Camera

Westworld

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program:

The Oscars: All Access (ABC)

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Scripted Program:

Westworld

Outstanding Non-Prosthetic Makeup – Limited Series

Feud: Bette and Joan

Outstanding Non-Prosthetic Makeup – Single-Camera

Westworld

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

American Horror Story: Roanoke

Outstanding Comedy Guest Actress

Melissa McCarthy (Saturday Night Live)

Outstanding Costumes – Contemporary

Big Little Lies

Outstanding Costumes – Period/Fantasy

Michele Clapton, Alex Fordham, Emma O'Loughlin & Kate O'Farrell (The Crown)

Outstanding Production Design – Half-Hour

Veep

Outstanding Production Design – Hour-Long

Outstanding Production Design – Period

Martin Childs, Mark Raggett & Celia Bobak (The Crown)

Outstanding Production Design – Contemporary/Fantasy

The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Michael Stein, Kyle Dixon (Stranger Things)

Outstanding Main Title Design

Stranger Things

Outstanding Cinematography – Multi-Camera

Donald Morgan (The Ranch)

Outstanding Cinematography – Limited Series

Fred Elmes (The Night Of)

Outstanding Cinematography – Single Camera (Half Hour)

Veep

Outstanding Cinematography – Single Camera (Hour)

The Handmaid's Tale

Outstanding Music Direction

Taking The Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America (ABC)

Outstanding Music Composition – Limited Series

Jeff Russo (Fargo)

Outstanding Music Composition – Series

Jeff Beal (House of Cards)

Outstanding Music and Lyrics:

Common, "Letter to the Free," 13th

Outstanding Stunt Coordination – Comedy/Variety

Eddie Perez (Shameless)

Outstanding Stunt Coordination – Drama/Limited

James Lew (Marvel's Luke Cage)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Westworld

Outstanding Special Visual Effects, Supporting

Gotham

Outstanding Comedy Guest Actor

Dave Chappelle (Saturday Night Live)

Outstanding Picture Editing – Comedy (Single-Camera)

Jennifer Lilly (Master Of None)

Outstanding Picture Editing – Drama

Stranger Things

Outstanding Picture Editing – Limited Series

The Night Of

Outstanding Picture Editing – Comedy (Multi-Camera)

Peter Chakos (The Big Bang Theory)

Outstanding Sound Editing – Series

Stranger Things

Outstanding Sound Editing – Limited Series

The Night Of

Outstanding Drama Guest Actor:

Gerald McCraney (This Is Us)

Outstanding Sound Mixing – One-Hour:

Westworld

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Half-Hour:

Mozart in the Jungle

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Limited Series:

The Night Of

Outstanding Commercial:

Calling JohMalkovich.com

Outstanding Interactive Program:

Last Week With John Oliver

Outstanding Original Interactive Program:

The People's House: Inside the White Houe with Barack and Michelle Obama

Outstanding Narrator

Meryl Streep, The Price of Victory (Netflix)

Outstanding Children's Program:

Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas (HBO)

Outstanding Drama Guest Actress:

Alexis Bledel (The Handmaiden's Tale)

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming:

Pearl

Outstanding Host – Reality or Reality Competition Program:

RuPaul Charles (RuPaul's Drag Race)

Outstanding Documentary Series:

Planet Earth II

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special:

13th

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking:

LA 92 (National Geographic)

Outstanding Writing – Variety Series:

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner

 

 

Outstanding Directing – Variety Special:

Glenn Weiss, The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special

Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special

Outstanding Writing – Nonfiction Program

Ava DuVernay and Spencer Averick, 13th

Outstanding Directing – Nonfiction Program

O.J.: Made In America, Ezra Edelman (ESPN)

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance:

Seth MacFarlane in Family Guy

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Adventure Time (Cartoon Network)

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob's Burgers, "Bob, Actually" (FOX)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction – Variety Series:

Dancing With the Stars

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction – Variety Special:

Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga (FOX)

Outstanding Picture Editing – Variety Programming

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Variety Series or Special

Tie: 59th Grammy Awards (CBS) and 2017 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony (HBO)

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

The Daily Show (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Viceland At The Women’s March (Viceland)

Outstanding Picture Editing – Unstructured Reality Program:

Life Below Zero

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program:

RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Costumes – Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming:

Zaldi Goco and Perry Meek, RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)

Outstanding Actor – Short Form Comedy or Drama:

Kim Estes (Dicks)

Outstanding Production Design – Variety, Nonfiction, Event or Award Special:

Hairspray Live! (NBC)

Outstanding Production Design – Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series:

Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Cinematography – Nonfiction Program:

Planet Earth II (BBC America)

Outstanding Sound Editing – Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera):

The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera):

The Beatles: Eight Days A Week (Hulu)

Outstanding Hairstyling – Multi-Camera Series or Special:

Hairspray Live!

Outstanding Makeup – Multi-Camera Series or Special"

Saturday Night Live, Host: Alec Baldwin (NBC)

Outstanding Actress – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series:

Jane Lynch (Dropping the Soap)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control – Limited Series, Movie or Special:

Hairspray Live! (NBC)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control – Series:

Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program:

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program:

Born This Way

Outstanding Structured Reality Program:

Shark Tank (ABC)

Outstanding Choreography:

Tie: Mandy Moore (Dancing with the Stars) and Travis Wall (So You Think You Can Dance)

Outstanding Special Class Program:

70th Annual Tony Awards (CBS)

Outstanding Information Series or Special:

Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath

Outstanding Motion Design:

Tie: Beyond Magic and 13th

Outstanding Music Supervision:

Susan Jacobs (Big Little Lies)

(okezone/fid)